Regional Leadership Team

Meet the Regional and National Officers from the
Sweet Southeastern Region
Designation
Designation
Nicole Jenkins
Nicole Jenkins
Policies/Procedures National Chair
Atlanta Chapter
Shana Davis
Shana Davis
Alumni Relations Committee Chair
Atlanta Chapter
Juanika Harper
Juanika Harper
Emergency Responders
Atlanta Chapter
Aletha Cherry
Aletha Cherry
Preserving Our Past History Chair
Atlanta Chapter
Tammy Means
Tammy Means
Regional Programming Chair
Birmingham Chapter
Demarish Ruffin-Smith
Demarish Ruffin-Smith
National Historical Task Force
Birmingham Chapter
Carla Towns
Carla Towns
Dreams Come True in Pink/Blue Chair
Birmingham Chapter
Elizabeth Espy
Elizabeth Espy
Regional Trip Coordinator
Buckhead Atlanta Chapter
Laneish Morgan Holland
LaNeish Morgan Holland
Regional Chaplain
Buckhead-Atlanta Chapter
Crystal Shahid
Crystal Shahid
National Pink/Blue Pages Task Force
Columbus (GA) Chapter
Gwendolyn Edmond
Gwendolyn Edmond
National Youth Trip
Columbus Chapter
Donna Baker
Donna Baker
Regional Teen Advisor/LTS Liaison
Columbus Chapter
Shannon Chambers
Shannon Chambers
Growing Strategically National Chair
Columbus Chapter
DeeHawkings-Haigler
Dee Hawkings-Haigler
Legislative Chair
East Suburban Atlanta Chapter
Margaretta Kearson
Margaretta Kearson
Regional Teen Advisor/LTS Liaison
Greater Fort Lauderdale
Janayia Griggs
Janayia Griggs
Protocol Chair
Greater Metropolitan Atlanta
Tiaudra Shaw
Tiaudra R. Shaw
Regional Sisterly Relations Chair
Greater Metropolitan Atlanta Chapter
Jessie Hood
Jessie Hood
Stategic Planning & Relevance
Greater Metropolitan Atlanta Chapter
Shondria Covington
Shondria Covington
Membership
Greater Metropolitan Atlanta Chapter
Kelly Johnson
Kelly Johnson
Regional Social Media Chair
Greater North Atlanta
Kimberly Poole
Kimberly Poole
Regional Book Club Chair
Greater North Atlanta Chapter
Darlene Whittington
Darlene Whittington
Intl. Chapter Establishment TF
Greater North Atlanta Chapter
Joselynne Forde
Joselynne Forde
Protocol National Chair
Greater Tampa Area Chapter
Sunny Royal-Boyd
Sunny Royal-Boyd
Regional Alumni Chair
Greater Tampa Chapter
Dameon Clay
Dameon Clay
Fathers' Auxillary Chair
Greater Tampa Chapter
Sonya Love
Sonya Love
Regional Sergeant at Arms
Greater Tampa Chapter
Leila Jerome Clay
Leila Jerome Clay
Regional Sponsorship Chair
Greater Tampa Chapter
Lori Marshall
Lori Marshall
Regional Community Service Chair
Jackson (MS) Chapter
Chaundra Lewis
Chaundra Lewis
Regional Parliamentarian
Lake Spivey Chapter
Tracy McGee
Tracy McGee
Nominating Committee Chair-Elect
Memphis Chapter
Marcia Coburn Stout
Marcia Coburn Stout
Regional Beyond the Classroom Chair
Memphis Chapter
Chii Oneagocha Profile
Chii Onyeagocha
Nominating Committee Chair
Memphis Chapter
Jamila Smith-Young
Jamila Smith-Young
Regional Health Advisory Chair
Memphis Chapter
Danielle Dinkins Roberts Profile
Danielle Dinkins Roberts
Constitution & Bylaws Chair
Mobile Chapter
Latrecia Jordan Profile Pic
Latrecia Jordan
Leadership Training & Development
Nashville Chapter
Kristina (Steen) Joye Lyles Profile Pic
Kristina Joye Lyles
We Are One
North Suburban Atlanta Chapter
Gwen Thompson Hewitt
Gwen Thompson Hewitt
Associates Chair
Orlando Chapter
Tanisha Gary
Tanisha Gary
Regional Events & Logistics Chair
Orlando Chapter
Charlotte Lockhart
Charlotte Lockhart
Regional Technology Chair
Palm Beach Chapter
Stephanie Powell
Stephanie Powell
Regional Editor
Pensacola Chapter
22nd RD Gail Ash-Dotson
Gail Ash Dotson
5 Star Chapter of Excellence
South Miami Chapter
12
Mara Ray-Jones
Small & Mighty Chapter Support
Tuscaloosa Chapter
Wendy Boykin
Wendy Boykin
Regional Director Chief of Staff
Tuskegee Chapter
Scroll to Top